Gokula Krishna College of Engineering is affiliated to JNT University Anatapur and approved by AICTE New Delhi
Gokula Krishna College of Engineering
(Affiliated to JNT University Anatapur and approved by AICTE New Delhi)
Sullurpet- 5241234, S.P.S.R Nellore Dist A.P Ph: - 08623-244004, 241777
(Established and Managed by Sri Krishna Educational Society)
I B.Tech Category B Seats Details
*NOT APPLIED FOR ACCREDITATION BY NBA*
   
Results


Civil Engineering Department

(2015-2016) Odd semester

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
II year 09 05 04 55.55 44.44

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
II year 15f85a0102 P. SASIKALA 71.73

 (2015-2016) EVEN SEMESTER

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
I year          
II year 09 02 07 22.22 77.77

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
I YEAR 15F81A0110 M. PUSHPA 73.37
II year 15f85a0102 P. SASIKALA 69.2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CSE Department

(2015-2016) Odd semester

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
I year          
II year 16 2 14 13% 87%
III year 25 5 20 20% 80%
IV year 25 17 8 68% 32%

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
I year      
II year 14f81a0518 k.sandhya 68%
III year 13f81a0519 k.mahalakshmi 73%
IV year 12F81A0513 CH.Naga sravanthi 78%

(2015-2016) EVEN SEMESTER

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
I year          
II year 17 1 16 6% 94%
III year 24 11 13 46% 54%
IV year 25 22 3 88% 12%

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
I year      
II year 14f81a0518 k.sandhya 71%
III year 13f81a0519 k.mahalakshmi 81%
IV year 12F81A0512 munisai kiranmayee.p 84%

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

EEE Department

(2015-2016) Odd semester

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
I year 0 0 0 0 0
II year 14 02 12 14.2 85.7
III year 29 05 24 17.24 82.7
IV year 40 14 26 35.0 65.0

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
I year 0 0 0
II year 14f81a0206 CH.Lavanya 66.0
III year 13f81a0220 B.Surekha 67.59
IV year 12F81A0215 T.lakshmi 81.51

(2015-2016) EVEN SEMESTER

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
I year 0 0 0 0 0
II year 14 2 12 14.2 85.7
III year 28 10 18 35.7 64.28
IV year 40 17 23 39.5 57.5

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
I year 0 0 0
II year 15f85a0201 M.Manasa 64.4
III year 13f81a0207 V.Manirathnam 74.61
IV year 12f81a0234 Y.Venkatesh 83.53

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MBA Department

(2015-2016) Odd semester

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
I year          
II year 30 12 18 40 60

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
I year      
II year 14f81e0006 Gowthami.k 81.53

(2015-2016) EVEN SEMESTER

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
I year 58 18 40 31.03 68.97
II year 29 26 3 90 10

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
I year      
II year 14f81e0030 Venkatarathnamma.d 87.08

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MCA Department

(2015-2016) Odd semester

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
I year          
II year 16 2 14 13% 87%
III year 25 5 20 20% 80%
IV year 25 17 8 68% 32%

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
I year      
II year 14f81a0518 k.sandhya 68%
III year 13f81a0519 k.mahalakshmi 73%
IV year 12F81A0513 CH.Naga sravanthi 78%

(2015-2016) EVEN SEMESTER

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
I year          
II year 17 1 16 6% 94%
III year 24 11 13 46% 54%
IV year 25 22 3 88% 12%

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
I year      
II year 14f81a0518 k.sandhya 71%
III year 13f81a0519 k.mahalakshmi 81%
IV year 12F81A0512 munisai kiranmayee.p 84%

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MEC Department

(2015-2016) Odd semester

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
I year 54 12 42 22 78
II year 44 3 41 7 93
III year 79 4 75 5 95
IV year 115 49 66 42 58

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
I year 15F81A0325 A.MADHU 82.12
II year 14F81A0337 R.SURYATEJA 73.7
III year 13001A0339 S.ROHITHA 87.07
IV year 12F81A0316 KIRAN 70.9

(2015-2016) EVEN SEMESTER

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
I year 54 12 42 22 78
II year 45 3 41 7 93
III year 79 18 61 23 77
IV year 115 106 9 92 8

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
I year 15F81A0334 B.NAVEEN 82.12
II year 14F81A0337 R.SURYA TEJA 65
III year 13001A0339 S.ROHITHA 80.96
IV year 12F81A0319 K.MALLIKARJUNA 81.8

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ECE Department

(2015-2016) Odd semester

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
I year 44 21 23 47.72  
II year 34 14 20 41.17  
III year 66 26 40 45.61  
IV year 77 52 25 67.53  

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
I year 15F81A0431 Nikhila. G 87.25
II year 15F85A0405 Sai Kusuma Latha .I 74.93
III year 13F81A0428 Niharika. M 85.56
IV year 12F81A0444 Sunanda. K 80.8

(2015-2016) EVEN SEMESTER

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
I year 42 18 24 42.85  
II year 34 3 31 8.82  
III year 57 21 36 36.84  
IV year 77 50 27 64.93  

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
I year 15F81A0407 Deekshitha. G 85.12
II year 15F85A0405 Sai Kusuma Latha .I 76.13
III year 13F81A0428 Niharika. M 81.2
IV year 11F81A0457 Vinod Kumar.K 85.08

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

EEE Department

(2015-2016) Odd semester

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
I year 0 0 0 0 0
II year 14 02 12 14.2 85.7
III year 29 05 24 17.24 82.7
IV year 40 14 26 35.0 65.0

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
I year 0 0 0
II year 14f81a0206 CH.Lavanya 66.0
III year 13f81a0220 B.Surekha 67.59
IV year 12F81A0215 T.lakshmi 81.51

(2015-2016) EVEN SEMESTER

Year No. Of. Appeared No. Of. passed no.of failed Pass% Fail%
I year 0 0 0 0 0
II year 14 2 12 14.2 85.7
III year 28 10 18 35.7 64.28
IV year 40 17 23 39.5 57.5

Toppers: (first Rankers in the class)

Year Reg.Number Name % Obtained
I year 0 0 0
II year 15f85a0201 M.Manasa 64.4
III year 13f81a0207 V.Manirathnam 74.61
IV year 12f81a0234 Y.Venkatesh 83.53
 
Admissions
Departments
Results
Placement Cell
Faculty
Facilities
Admission Form
© Gokula Krishna College of Engineering | All Right Reserved  
Designed & Maintained by Nitamicrotek